Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29DK337JBHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DK337JBHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,750
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T242A475K015BS12197900 KEMET

T242A475K015BS12197900

4.70UF 15.0V

KEMET

7,159
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110D826J020AS7200 KEMET

T110D826J020AS7200

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

2,544
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 82 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 900mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110D107J020AS7200 KEMET

T110D107J020AS7200

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

5,244
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110D566J020AS7200 KEMET

T110D566J020AS7200

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

8,590
RFQ

-

T110 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
M39003/01-2380/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2380/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,215
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11NH225KBA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225KBA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,308
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09KC105JB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC105JB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,896
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T330C106K035AS KEMET

T330C106K035AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

4,557
RFQ

-

T330 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.325" L x 0.170" W (8.26mm x 4.32mm) 0.340" (8.64mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) C - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HC106KCFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106KCFZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,099
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC106MCFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106MCFZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,822
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09KK156KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KK156KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,813
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2942 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2942

CAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,598
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2942H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2942H

CAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,555
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2944 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2944

CAP TANT 0.82UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,980
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.82 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2944H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2944H

CAP TANT 0.82UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,236
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.82 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2945 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2945

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,239
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2945H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2945H

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,488
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2947 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2947

CAP TANT 1.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,725
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.2 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2947H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2947H

CAP TANT 1.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,159
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 1.2 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.