| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39003/01-2948CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
5,621 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2948HCAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
7,630 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1.5 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2950CAP TANT 1.8UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
3,285 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1.8 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2950HCAP TANT 1.8UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
7,538 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 1.8 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2951CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
9,834 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2951HCAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
8,556 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.2 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2953CAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
3,279 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2953HCAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
4,729 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 2.7 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
150D333X9100A2TE3CAP TANT 0.033UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
3,809 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.033 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
150D473X9100A2TE3CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 100V AXIAL |
2,856 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 150D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 0.047 µF | ±10% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC157KBXZ\WCAP TANT |
8,856 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29FC157KAXZ\WCAP TANT |
9,713 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
TBJV686K025LBLC0024CAP TANT |
3,997 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JC106KCEA\WCAP TANT |
4,845 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T110B225K100AS42012.20UF 100V |
2,235 |
|
- |
- | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-7232CAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
2,639 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 18 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-7232HCAP TANT 18UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,494 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 18 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/03-0282/98CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,551 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
CWR29MC156MBXZ\TRCAP TANT |
7,272 |
|
- |
* | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29MC156KBXZ\M1KCAP TANT |
4,711 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.