Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09NC154KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,994
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC104KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC104KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,400
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB224KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB224KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC474KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC474KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,888
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,390
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC684KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC684KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,285
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC474KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC474KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,254
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC334KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC334KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,416
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,319
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC154KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC154KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,349
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC226KCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226KCGA\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,789
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC226MCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226MCGA\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,897
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106MCGA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106MCGA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,117
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-6024 KEMET

M39003/01-6024

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

4,898
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.422" L (3.43mm x 10.72mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC106JBFZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JBFZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,137
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJE226K035LBLC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035LBLC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,993
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336K035LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336K035LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,554
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336M035LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336M035LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE336M035LBDC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE336M035LBDC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,288
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE226K035LBLC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE226K035LBLC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,071
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.