Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09MC335MC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09MC335MC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,490
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB225KCDC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB225KCDC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,239
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JC225KCDB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JC225KCDB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,725
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE476M035LBDC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE476M035LBDC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,907
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107JBHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107JBHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,362
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107JBHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107JBHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,089
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476JBHC\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476JBHC\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,360
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106JBDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106JBDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,533
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476JBHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476JBHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,586
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC335JBBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC335JBBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,331
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB106JADB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB106JADB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,898
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB475JBBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB475JBBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,499
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC107JBHB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107JBHB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,798
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC225JBCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC225JBCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,496
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC106JBEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC106JBEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,087
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZF225K050CBSC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TAZF225K050CBSC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,945
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TAZH475K050CBSC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TAZH475K050CBSC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,466
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0370/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0370/TR

CAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,495
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 6.8 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0375/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0375/TR

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,076
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 230mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0380/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0380/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,898
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 190mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.