Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MB475JBGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB475JBGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,981
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475JBGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475JBGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,593
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,020
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224JBB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224JBB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,321
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JSB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JSB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,547
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC335JSB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC335JSB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,772
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,221
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB224JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB224JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,787
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224JBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224JBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,272
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JAB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JAB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,998
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC224JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC224JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,178
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JBB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JBB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,897
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB224JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB224JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,948
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475JBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,053
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475JSB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475JSB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,420
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,943
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JAB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JAB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,453
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC105JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC105JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,436
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB336KCFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336KCFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,821
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB336MCFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336MCFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,799
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.