Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11DB476JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DB476JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,987
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FC476JB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FC476JB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,066
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336KCFB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFB\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,367
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HC336MCFB\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336MCFB\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,639
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09NC475JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,095
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC225JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC225JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,557
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB225JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB225JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,499
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NB475JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NB475JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,827
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0484/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0484/HSD

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,639
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR29NC225MCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC225MCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,714
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B225M100AT4527 KEMET

T110B225M100AT4527

2.20UF 100V

KEMET

6,654
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B225M100AT4327 KEMET

T110B225M100AT4327

2.20UF 100V

KEMET

7,126
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME686K025LRSC0023 KYOCERA AVX

TBME686K025LRSC0023

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,670
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NB225KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB225KCFC

CAP TANT 2.2UF 10% 50V 2214

KYOCERA AVX

4,971
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 700mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29NC475KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC475KCHC

CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 50V 2915

KYOCERA AVX

5,845
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.18mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29NC225KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC225KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050LBSC0H23 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050LBSC0H23

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,039
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NB335KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB335KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,252
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC475MCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC475MCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,143
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NB475KCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB475KCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,961
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.