Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29NC335KCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC335KCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,375
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC335KCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC335KCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,994
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC225KCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC225KCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,845
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NB225KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB225KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,243
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC155KCFB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC155KCFB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,679
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NB475KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NB475KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,666
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29NC475KCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29NC475KCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,296
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME108M004LBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBME108M004LBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,483
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477K010LBSC0824 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477K010LBSC0824

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,527
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBME477M006LBSC0845 KYOCERA AVX

TBME477M006LBSC0845

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,188
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685KCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,359
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475KCGB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KCGB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,233
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685KCGB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685KCGB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,087
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475KCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,739
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MB685KCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB685KCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,431
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCA\L KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCA\L

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,939
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09NC475KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09NC475KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,404
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB336JBFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JBFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,204
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TBJD475K050CBSC0045 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050CBSC0045

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,810
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJD475K050CBSC0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD475K050CBSC0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,436
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.