| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TAP686K025CCSCAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
5,024 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) | 0.630" (16.00mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
173D106X9035XCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
4,863 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 173D | Cut Tape (CT) | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) | - | - | X | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F750G228KRCCAP TANT 2200UF 10% 4V 2824 |
7,245 |
|
- |
F75, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2200 µF | ±10% | 4 V | Conformal Coated | 70mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.150" (3.80mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F750G228MRCCAP TANT 2200UF 20% 4V 2824 |
3,633 |
|
- |
F75, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 2200 µF | ±20% | 4 V | Conformal Coated | 70mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.150" (3.80mm) | - | R | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F721A108MMCAQ2CAP TANT 1000UF 20% 10V 2824 |
2,433 |
|
- |
F72, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 140mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.283" L x 0.236" W (7.20mm x 6.00mm) | 0.079" (2.00mm) | - | M | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322C106K025ATCAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
7,266 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
F750J108MUCAQ2CAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6.3V 2812 |
3,030 |
|
- |
F75 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1000 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | 150mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.280" L x 0.126" W (7.10mm x 3.20mm) | 0.079" (2.00mm) | - | U | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPME687K006R0018CAP TANT 680UF 10% 6.3V 2917 |
4,398 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 680 µF | ±10% | 6.3 V | Molded | 18mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPME107M020R0045CAP TANT 100UF 20% 20V 2917 |
7,352 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D226X9035E6V1CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
3,334 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 85°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) | 0.591" (15.00mm) | 0.200" (5.08mm) | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPME686K025R0055CAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V 2917 |
9,671 |
|
- |
TPM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Molded | 55mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP686K025CRWCAP TANT 68UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
3,781 |
|
- |
TAP | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.354" Dia (9.00mm) | 0.630" (16.00mm) | 0.197" (5.00mm) | N | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T110B226K015ASCAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V AXIAL |
8,300 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) | - | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TBJV157K016LRSB0024CAP TANT 150UF 10% 16V 2924 |
2,486 |
|
- |
TBJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 45mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | V | COTS | High Reliability | - | - | - |
|
CWR06KC106KR194D106X9025G7BRZ |
9,531 |
|
- |
CWR06 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | 1.4Ohm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | G | - | Military | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/4 |
|
|
T110C106K075ASCAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL |
6,197 |
|
- |
T110 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
135D566X9030C6CAP TANT 56UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
8,394 |
|
- |
135D | Tray | Active | 56 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 5.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 200°C | - | Through Hole | 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) | - | - | C | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0236CAP TANT 100UF 10% 60V AXIAL |
5,377 |
|
- |
CLR81 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 60 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.704" L (7.92mm x 17.88mm) | - | - | T2 | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39006/25 |
|
TWAD107K125SBEZ0000CAP TANT 100UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
7,705 |
|
- |
TWA-E | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.8Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.766" L (10.31mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | D | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
TWAD477K050CBSZ0000CAP TANT 470UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,395 |
|
- |
TWA | Tray | Active | 470 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | 750mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.766" L (10.31mm x 19.46mm) | - | - | D | COTS | High Reliability, Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.