| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
593D336X0016D2TE3CAP TANT 33UF 20% 16V 2917 |
2,435 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, 593D | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 225mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T491D156M020ATCAP TANT 15UF 20% 20V 2917 |
5,672 |
|
- |
T491 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
F950J686MSAAQ2CAP TANT 68UF 20% 6.3V 1206 |
3,055 |
|
- |
F95, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 6.3 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.126" L x 0.063" W (3.20mm x 1.60mm) | 0.063" (1.60mm) | - | S | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP226M016SCSCAP TANT 22UF 20% 16V RADIAL |
4,262 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Conformal Coated | 2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.394" (10.00mm) | 0.098" (2.50mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAP335K050SCSCAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 50V RADIAL |
2,144 |
|
- |
TAP | Bulk | Active | 3.3 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Conformal Coated | 3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) | 0.394" (10.00mm) | 0.098" (2.50mm) | F | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJD156M035RNJCAP TANT 15UF 20% 35V 2917 |
3,936 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322A474K035ATCAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
2,042 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 0.47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 13Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) | - | - | A | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TRJC476K016RRJCAP TANT 47UF 10% 16V 2312 |
3,247 |
|
- |
TRJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 16 V | Molded | 540mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.236" L x 0.126" W (6.00mm x 3.20mm) | 0.110" (2.80mm) | - | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
F971V685MNCCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 35V 2917 |
4,479 |
|
- |
F97 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | 1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | N | AEC-Q200 | Automotive, High Reliability | - | Automotive | AEC-Q200 |
|
F951A686MBAAQ2CAP TANT 68UF 20% 10V 1411 |
2,316 |
|
- |
F95, Frameless™ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Conformal Coated | 400mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.138" L x 0.110" W (3.50mm x 2.80mm) | 0.079" (2.00mm) | - | B | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TMCME1V226MTRFCAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V 2917 |
2,428 |
|
- |
TMCM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | 900mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
TR3D337M010C0100CAP TANT 330UF 20% 10V 2917 |
2,478 |
|
- |
TANTAMOUNT™, TR3 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 100mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TMCME1A337MTRFCAP TANT 330UF 20% 10V 2917 |
8,401 |
|
- |
TMCM | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Molded | 300mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.118" (3.00mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TAJE336K035RNJCAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V 2917 |
8,718 |
|
- |
TAJ | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Molded | 900mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.169" (4.30mm) | - | E | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TACL105M016XTACAP TANT 1UF 20% 16V 0603 |
8,391 |
|
- |
TACmicrochip®, TAC | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 1 µF | ±20% | 16 V | Molded | 7.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.063" L x 0.033" W (1.60mm x 0.85mm) | 0.039" (1.00mm) | - | L | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D475X9035C1V1E3CAP TANT 4.7UF 10% 35V RADIAL |
5,800 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 4.7 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.360" (9.14mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
|
T322D685M035ASCAP TANT 6.8UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
2,017 |
|
- |
T322 | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Molded | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) | - | - | D | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
199D685X9025C1V1E3CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 25V RADIAL |
9,826 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 199D | Bulk | Active | 6.8 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Conformal Coated | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | 1000 Hrs @ 85°C | Through Hole | 0.217" Dia (5.50mm) | 0.360" (9.14mm) | 0.100" (2.54mm) | C | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
TPSV157K020R0080VCAP TANT 150UF 10% 20V 2924 |
2,767 |
|
- |
TPS | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Molded | 80mOhm @ 100kHz | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 125°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.240" W (7.30mm x 6.10mm) | 0.148" (3.75mm) | - | V | - | General Purpose | - | - | - |
|
T496D226M025ATE800CAP TANT 22UF 20% 25V 2917 |
5,730 |
|
- |
T496 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 25 V | Molded | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | 2000 Hrs @ 85°C | Surface Mount | 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) | 0.122" (3.10mm) | - | D | - | Fail Safe with Built-in Fuse | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.