Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
199D226X0035E6V1E3 Vishay Sprague

199D226X0035E6V1E3

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

1,910
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 35 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) 0.591" (15.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) E - General Purpose - - -
T322B155K035AT KEMET

T322B155K035AT

CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,855
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322A155K020AT KEMET

T322A155K020AT

CAP TANT 1.5UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

4,582
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1.5 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 9Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T322B474K050AT KEMET

T322B474K050AT

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

1,810
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 13Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322B335K015AT KEMET

T322B335K015AT

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KEMET

4,252
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322A105K020AT KEMET

T322A105K020AT

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

5,172
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 10Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.095" Dia x 0.260" L (2.41mm x 6.60mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
T350F226K016AS KEMET

T350F226K016AS

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 16V RADIAL

KEMET

6,670
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 16 V Conformal Coated 2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) 0.390" (9.90mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) F - General Purpose - - -
TPSE106M050R0400 KYOCERA AVX

TPSE106M050R0400

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 50V 2917

KYOCERA AVX

7,835
RFQ

-

TPS Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±20% 50 V Molded 400mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - E - General Purpose - - -
199D106X9035D6V1E3 Vishay Sprague

199D106X9035D6V1E3

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

1,276
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.236" Dia (6.00mm) 0.498" (12.66mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) D - General Purpose - - -
TLCK475M004QTA KYOCERA AVX

TLCK475M004QTA

CAP TANT 4.7UF 20% 4V 0402

KYOCERA AVX

9,166
RFQ

-

TLC Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±20% 4 V Molded 15Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.039" L x 0.020" W (1.00mm x 0.50mm) 0.028" (0.70mm) - K - General Purpose - - -
173D156X9025X Vishay Sprague

173D156X9025X

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 25V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,324
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 173D Cut Tape (CT) Active 15 µF ±10% 25 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - X - General Purpose - - -
T322B684K035AT KEMET

T322B684K035AT

CAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

8,123
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 10Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
F750J477KUC KYOCERA AVX

F750J477KUC

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 6.3V 2812

KYOCERA AVX

9,646
RFQ

-

F75, Frameless™ Tape & Reel (TR) Active 470 µF ±10% 6.3 V Conformal Coated 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.280" L x 0.126" W (7.10mm x 3.20mm) 0.079" (2.00mm) - U - General Purpose - - -
T322C106M025AT KEMET

T322C106M025AT

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

3,842
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Molded 2.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T322D226K020AT KEMET

T322D226K020AT

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

5,860
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 1.8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T322D396K010AT KEMET

T322D396K010AT

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

1,869
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 2.1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T350H336K016AT KEMET

T350H336K016AT

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 16V RADIAL

KEMET

6,361
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 16 V Conformal Coated 1.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.299" Dia (7.60mm) 0.402" (10.20mm) 0.100" (2.54mm) H - General Purpose - - -
T322B684K050AT KEMET

T322B684K050AT

CAP TANT 0.68UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,228
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 0.68 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 10Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
150D106X9020B2B Vishay Sprague

150D106X9020B2B

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

1,786
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
150D226X9015B2B Vishay Sprague

150D226X9015B2B

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,058
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 415416417418419420421422...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.