Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T322E476K020AT KEMET

T322E476K020AT

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

8,811
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
T110C476K020AT KEMET

T110C476K020AT

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

4,248
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110C226K035AT KEMET

T110C226K035AT

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

8,805
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T322E276K035AT KEMET

T322E276K035AT

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

5,280
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 35 V Molded 1.3Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
150D106X9075R2B Vishay Sprague

150D106X9075R2B

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,989
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - R - General Purpose - - -
T322E107K015AS KEMET

T322E107K015AS

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KEMET

2,895
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
150D157X9015S2B Vishay Sprague

150D157X9015S2B

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,104
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - S - General Purpose - - -
T322F227K010AT KEMET

T322F227K010AT

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

8,554
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 600mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.300" Dia x 0.710" L (7.62mm x 18.03mm) - - F - General Purpose - - -
T110D476M035AS KEMET

T110D476M035AS

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,458
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T322F226K050AS KEMET

T322F226K050AS

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

2,629
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.300" Dia x 0.710" L (7.62mm x 18.03mm) - - F - General Purpose - - -
T110D336K035AT KEMET

T110D336K035AT

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,091
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6297 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6297

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,769
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
135D106X9050C6 Vishay Sprague

135D106X9050C6

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,961
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 6.4Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39006/25-0242 Vishay Sprague

M39006/25-0242

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,498
RFQ

-

CLR81 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.219" Dia x 0.515" L (5.56mm x 13.08mm) - - T1 - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/25
M39006/22-0551 Vishay Sprague

M39006/22-0551

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,607
RFQ

-

CLR79 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.704" L (7.92mm x 17.88mm) - - T2 - High Reliability, Wet Tantalum R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/22
135D336X9075F2 Vishay Sprague

135D336X9075F2

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,544
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 33 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 4.2Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D227X9030F6 Vishay Sprague

135D227X9030F6

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,897
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 220 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.296" Dia x 0.641" L (7.52mm x 16.28mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
TWAD127M125CBEZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAD127M125CBEZ0700

CAP TANT 120UF 20% 125V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

4,854
RFQ

-

TWA-E Tray Active 120 µF ±20% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 1.8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 0.766" L (9.52mm x 19.46mm) - - D - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39006/09-8333 Vishay Sprague

M39006/09-8333

CAP TANT 160UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,581
RFQ

-

CLR65 Bulk Active 160 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.406" Dia x 1.126" L (10.31mm x 28.60mm) - - T4 - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/09
TWAE757M060CBEZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAE757M060CBEZ0700

CAP TANT 750UF 20% 60V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

9,341
RFQ

-

TWA-E Tray Active 750 µF ±20% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.375" Dia x 1.062" L (9.52mm x 26.97mm) - - E - Wet Tantalum - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 417418419420421422423424...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.