Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
150D156X9020B2B Vishay Sprague

150D156X9020B2B

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,606
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322C156K015AT KEMET

T322C156K015AT

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KEMET

2,323
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 15 V Molded 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T322C106K020AS KEMET

T322C106K020AS

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

5,857
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 2.9Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.345" L (4.57mm x 8.76mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
199D476X9016E6V1E3 Vishay Sprague

199D476X9016E6V1E3

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 16V RADIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,836
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 199D Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 16 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 85°C Through Hole 0.339" Dia (8.60mm) 0.591" (15.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) E - General Purpose - - -
T322B105K050AS KEMET

T322B105K050AS

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,992
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 8Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.110" Dia x 0.290" L (2.79mm x 7.37mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
150D335X9050B2B Vishay Sprague

150D335X9050B2B

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,466
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
150D105X9050A2B Vishay Sprague

150D105X9050A2B

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,761
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 1 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - General Purpose - - -
150D275X9035B2BE3 Vishay Sprague

150D275X9035B2BE3

CAP TANT 2.7UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,406
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 2.7 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322D335K050AT KEMET

T322D335K050AT

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

3,550
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 50 V Molded 3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
150D226X9035R2B Vishay Sprague

150D226X9035R2B

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,747
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - R - General Purpose - - -
150D226X9015B2BE3 Vishay Sprague

150D226X9015B2BE3

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,713
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322D476K010AS KEMET

T322D476K010AS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

1,564
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 1.7Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
150D395X9035B2B Vishay Sprague

150D395X9035B2B

CAP TANT 3.9UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,517
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 150D Bulk Active 3.9 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C 1000 Hrs @ 125°C Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322D106J035AT KEMET

T322D106J035AT

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

2,347
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Molded 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.180" Dia x 0.420" L (4.57mm x 10.67mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T110B156K020AS KEMET

T110B156K020AS

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

5,182
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 2.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T322E336K020AT KEMET

T322E336K020AT

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

3,945
RFQ

-

T322 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 1.4Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.530" L (7.11mm x 13.46mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
T110B156K020AT KEMET

T110B156K020AT

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

8,869
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 2.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T356K226K035AS KEMET

T356K226K035AS

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V RADIAL

KEMET

2,802
RFQ

-

T356, UltraDip II Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 35 V Conformal Coated 1.3Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.610" (15.50mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) K - General Purpose - - -
T110B336K010AT KEMET

T110B336K010AT

CAP TANT 3.3UF 10% 10V AXIAL

KEMET

9,402
RFQ

-

T110 Bulk Active 3.3 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 2.1Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - General Purpose - - -
T110C106M035AS KEMET

T110C106M035AS

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

4,603
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 10 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 416417418419420421422423...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.