Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7162H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7162H

CAP TANT 0.082UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,361
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7154 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7154

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,270
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7154H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7154H

CAP TANT 0.047UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,267
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T330C156M025AS KEMET

T330C156M025AS

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

8,525
RFQ

-

T330 Bulk Active 15 µF ±20% 25 V Molded 2Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.325" L x 0.170" W (8.26mm x 4.32mm) 0.340" (8.64mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) C - General Purpose - - -
T262D157K015BS7246 KEMET

T262D157K015BS7246

150.UF 15.0V

KEMET

3,823
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tray Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HC106JBFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JBFB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,541
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH107JBHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JBHA\TR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,238
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106JBHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106JBHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,568
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106JBHA\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106JBHA\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,127
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226KCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226KCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

4,928
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226KCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226KCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,263
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106KCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106KCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

6,531
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106KCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106KCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,867
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226MCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226MCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,740
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH226MCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226MCGB

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,100
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106MCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106MCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

8,281
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106MCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106MCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,104
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09FB476JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB476JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,678
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FB476KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FB476KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,079
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09FC156KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC156KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.