Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-3054/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3054/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,215
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3055/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3055/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,765
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3057/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3057/HSD

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,177
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3058/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3058/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,594
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3060/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3060/HSD

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,437
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 120 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3071/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3071/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,403
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR19HC106KDEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC106KDEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,705
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC335KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC335KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,315
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106MDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106MDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,463
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC225KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC225KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,370
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HB106KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HB106KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,461
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HB106KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HB106KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,197
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC335KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC335KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,603
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC335KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC335KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,425
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC475KDBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC475KDBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC475KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC475KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,303
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC107KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC107KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,568
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJE227K010LRDD0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBJE227K010LRDD0823

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,933
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106KDB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106KDB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,962
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HK107JBHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK107JBHA\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,012
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.