Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11HB105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,630
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC684KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC684KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,866
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC105KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC105KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,442
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,610
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,726
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475KCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475KCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,800
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,821
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,707
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC106KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC106KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,073
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,246
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,011
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,315
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,543
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TBJB475J010CBLC0945 KYOCERA AVX

TBJB475J010CBLC0945

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,772
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,232
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,845
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,529
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HB105KCCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HB105KCCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,112
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,972
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11HC475MCC\TR13 KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC475MCC\TR13

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,526
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.