Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09HC226JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC226JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,678
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC475JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC475JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,343
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC107JCHB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC107JCHB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,681
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC335JCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC335JCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,377
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC107JCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC107JCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,844
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC225JCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC225JCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,089
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HB335JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HB335JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,913
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,299
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC336JCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC336JCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,757
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC335JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC335JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,887
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC335JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC335JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,166
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HC106JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HC106JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,169
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HC475JCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HC475JCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,347
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-3006/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3006/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,227
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3008/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3008/HSD

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,097
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 390 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3009/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3009/HSD

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,803
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 470 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3025/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3025/HSD

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,724
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3027/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3027/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,210
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3038/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3038/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,880
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3040/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3040/HSD

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,771
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.