Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HH107JBHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH107JBHA\PR

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

9,173
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MH106JBHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MH106JBHA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,829
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MK106JBHA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26MK106JBHA\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

8,628
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-3137/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3137/98

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,651
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR09JK105JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,372
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,908
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105JC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105JC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,426
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JK105KD\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JK105KD\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,405
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH107JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH107JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,749
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HK107JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HK107JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,529
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH476JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH476JCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,398
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HH106KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HH106KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,403
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK106KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK106KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,824
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH107KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH107KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,911
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HH106KDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HH106KDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,081
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09HK226KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09HK226KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,674
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH107KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH107KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,129
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HH107MDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HH107MDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,622
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19HK107KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19HK107KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,726
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T510E687M006CT641A KEMET

T510E687M006CT641A

CAP TANT SMD LOW ESR

KEMET

6,761
RFQ

-

T510 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 680 µF ±20% 6.3 V Molded 23mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.236" W (7.30mm x 6.00mm) 0.150" (3.80mm) - E - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.