Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11MK155JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK155JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,607
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK685JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK685JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,677
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T493D157K010CH622A KEMET

T493D157K010CH622A

CAP TANT SMD HI-REL

KEMET

4,564
RFQ

-

T493 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 100mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.122" (3.10mm) - D COTS High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR11MB105JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB105JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,789
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105JRB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105JRB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,256
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,911
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105JBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105JBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,790
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105JBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105JBC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,217
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110C685M100AS KEMET

T110C685M100AS

CAP TANT AXL

KEMET

5,717
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 6.8 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 1.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HC336JBFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JBFA

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,931
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11KH685KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH685KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,507
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,741
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,183
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,694
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK475MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK475MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,923
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,534
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH475KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH475KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,900
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH106KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH106KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,899
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KK156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KK156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,797
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KH156KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KH156KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,288
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.