Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR09JC685JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,754
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,285
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,162
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,956
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,295
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB225JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB225JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,607
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC226JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC226JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,152
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC685KDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC685KDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,939
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC155JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC155JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,238
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC105JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC105JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,376
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB474JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB474JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,167
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB105JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB105JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,706
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB225JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB225JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,028
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC105JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC105JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,022
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB335JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB335JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,030
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC335JCDB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC335JCDB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,082
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC106JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC106JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,322
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC335JCB\M100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC335JCB\M100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,363
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC335JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC335JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,852
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC105JCAB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC105JCAB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,168
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.