Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HH226JCGZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH226JCGZ\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,735
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK226JCGZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK226JCGZ\PR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

7,746
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KH106JCGZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KH106JCGZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

5,526
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KK106JCGZ\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JCGZ\PR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,392
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR19JK336JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK336JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,382
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JK476JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK476JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,734
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JK336JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK336JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,527
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JH685KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JH685KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,433
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JK476JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JK476JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,584
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC105KDAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC105KDAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,622
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,359
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC474JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC474JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,929
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,568
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB155JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB155JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,054
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB474JCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB474JCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,566
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC474JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC474JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,669
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JB105JCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JB105JCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,649
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC335JCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC335JCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,238
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR09JC225KDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR09JC225KDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,242
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19JC476KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR19JC476KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,496
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.