Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR26HC336KCFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336KCFC

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,160
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-0187B Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0187B

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,070
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR11MC684KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC684KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,871
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB104MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB104MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,147
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB334KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB334KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,121
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB474KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB474KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,163
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB224KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB224KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,455
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB105MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB105MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,787
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,570
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB684KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB684KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,490
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC104MC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC104MC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,741
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC104KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC104KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,233
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC474KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC474KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,943
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB104KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB104KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,018
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,259
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,242
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB105KC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB105KC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,434
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC335KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC335KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,447
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC474KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC474KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,930
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC225KC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC225KC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,310
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.