Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110B225K125AS0010 KEMET

T110B225K125AS0010

2.20UF 125V

KEMET

2,761
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-3083 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3083

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,878
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-3083H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-3083H

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,104
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T110C106K035AS1946 KEMET

T110C106K035AS1946

10.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

9,887
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110C107K020AS1946 KEMET

T110C107K020AS1946

100.UF 20.0V

KEMET

7,125
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110C107K010AS1946 KEMET

T110C107K010AS1946

100.UF 10.0V

KEMET

3,964
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 1Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
T110C127K010AS1946 KEMET

T110C127K010AS1946

120.UF 10.0V

KEMET

4,444
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 120 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
CWR26HB336JBFB Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JBFB

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

8,328
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR09FC476KDA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09FC476KDA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,311
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JB335JCD KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB335JCD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,572
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2007/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2007/TR

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,928
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2009/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2009/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,922
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2019/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2019/TR

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,829
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 60mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2021/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2021/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,379
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2029/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2029/TR

CAP TANT 70UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,408
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 70 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 70mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2031/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2031/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,902
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2044/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2044/TR

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,286
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 56 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2046/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2046/TR

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,725
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2049/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2049/TR

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,768
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-2051/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2051/TR

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,667
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.