Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FH107KDGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH107KDGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,301
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH227KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH227KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,073
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FH227MDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FH227MDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,461
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226KCXZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226KCXZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,089
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KCXZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KCXZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,060
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HC336JCFZ\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFZ\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,035
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR11HC106KCC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11HC106KCC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,993
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC225MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC225MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,863
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,334
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB106KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB106KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,082
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,411
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB156KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB156KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,807
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,804
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC156KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC156KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,597
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,575
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,083
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,692
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,209
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,971
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KB106KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KB106KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,229
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.