Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-5646H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5646H

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,638
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 27 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5647 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5647

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,982
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5647H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5647H

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,994
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5648 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5648

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,027
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5648H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5648H

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,152
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5649 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5649

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,681
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5649H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5649H

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,949
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39006/25-0036 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0036

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

8,702
RFQ

-

CLR81 Tray Obsolete 270 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 2.7Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.641" L (7.92mm x 16.28mm) - - T2 - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39006/25
CWR29FC157KDHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC157KDHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,664
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC227KDHZ\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC227KDHZ\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,214
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DB106JCBZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DB106JCBZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,080
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0385/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0385/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,755
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HC226JCGC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC226JCGC\TR

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 15V 2711

Vishay Sprague

2,539
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26KC106JCGC\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26KC106JCGC\TR

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

3,431
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T110C106K050AS1946 KEMET

T110C106K050AS1946

10.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

7,537
RFQ

-

T110 Tray Active 10 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 1.6Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - General Purpose - - -
M39003/09-0285 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0285

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,393
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0285H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0285H

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,356
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR11MH225KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MH225KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,601
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,936
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK155KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK155KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,880
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.