Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7158/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7158/HSD

CAP TANT 0.068UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,612
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.068 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7161/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7161/HSD

CAP TANT 0.082UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,408
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.082 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7153/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7153/HSD

CAP TANT 0.047UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,204
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.047 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T110D476M035AS19467200 KEMET

T110D476M035AS19467200

47.0UF 35.0V

KEMET

2,797
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2660/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2660/TR

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,373
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HC336JCFA\HR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC336JCFA\HR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

7,476
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29CC227KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29CC227KDHC

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 4V 2915

KYOCERA AVX

2,262
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 4 V Molded 200mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29FC476JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC476JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,884
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,631
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB227JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB227JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,503
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC686JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC686JCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,625
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB157JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB157JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,617
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC107MDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC107MDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,211
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC227JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC227JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,203
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC337JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC337JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,382
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC107JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC107JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,303
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC156KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC156KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,370
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC686JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC686JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,943
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HK686KDGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HK686KDGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,603
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB107JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB107JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,185
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.