Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11MB225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,661
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,830
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC155KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC155KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,169
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,354
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,265
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,261
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,513
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,779
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475MCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475MCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,360
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,463
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB685KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB685KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,236
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,792
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR15DB476KDAC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR15DB476KDAC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,251
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-8235 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8235

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,880
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8235H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8235H

CAP TANT 22UF 20% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,648
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±20% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2414/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2414/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,600
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-2420/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2420/TR

CAP TANT 12UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,056
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 12 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB336JCFB\TR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JCFB\TR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,479
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-7156 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7156

CAP TANT 0.056UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,229
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7156H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7156H

CAP TANT 0.056UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,710
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.056 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.