Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29DC336JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC336JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,217
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226KDEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226KDEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,955
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226KDEB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226KDEB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,123
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106JCBB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106JCBB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,751
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106JCBB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106JCBB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,386
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC475KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,678
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC106KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,233
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29CC227KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29CC227KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,131
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226JCEB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226JCEB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,955
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC335JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC335JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,384
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JCHB\TR100 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHB\TR100

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,056
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,127
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC475KDCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475KDCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,467
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227KDHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227KDHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,954
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DB226JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DB226JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,368
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB105JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB105JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,982
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC476KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC476KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,804
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB226JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB226JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,077
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC227JCHB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC227JCHB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,973
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC156KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC156KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,635
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.