Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29HB476JCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB476JCGZ

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 15V 2711

KYOCERA AVX

4,255
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 15 V Molded 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11
CWR29HC107JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,371
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,092
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,346
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29JK476KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JK476KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,454
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/03-0144/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0144/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,232
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0145/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0145/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,799
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 330 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR29HC107KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC107KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,301
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HB107KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HB107KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,108
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC476KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC476KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,637
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,861
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,397
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB475KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB475KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,399
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB335KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB335KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,807
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,838
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,771
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH105JBA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH105JBA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,341
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MC335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MC335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,391
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB685KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB685KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,933
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MB225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MB225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,492
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.