Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KH156JCGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KH156JCGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,184
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCB276M125SCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB276M125SCYZ0000

CAP TANT 27UF 20% 125V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

7,492
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 27 µF ±20% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 3.54Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 300 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCB826K075CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB826K075CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 75V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

5,910
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 82 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 2.46Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -
TWCB277K025CCYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCB277K025CCYZ0000

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 25V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

5,072
RFQ

-

TWC-Y Tray Active 270 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 2.7Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C 500 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.281" Dia x 0.641" L (7.14mm x 16.28mm) - - B COTS High Reliability - - -
CWR29JH335KDDA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JH335KDDA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,633
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0229 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0229

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,948
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0252 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0252

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,844
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0369 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0369

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,374
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0412 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0412

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,341
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0309 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0309

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,581
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0329 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0329

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,885
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0389 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0389

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,682
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0272 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0272

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,756
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0289 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0289

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,734
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0372 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0372

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,402
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0269 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0269

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,810
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0312 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0312

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,842
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0332 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0332

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,780
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0249 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0249

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,374
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/30-0232 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/30-0232

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,530
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.