Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
T110B125K125AS4201 KEMET

T110B125K125AS4201

1.20UF 125V

KEMET

9,312
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110B225K125AS4201 KEMET

T110B225K125AS4201

2.20UF 125V

KEMET

9,532
RFQ

-

- Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26KK106JCGB Vishay Sprague

CWR26KK106JCGB

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 25V 2711

Vishay Sprague

9,723
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 25 V Conformal Coated 350mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.265" L x 0.110" W (6.73mm x 2.79mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - G - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB106JCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB106JCFZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,019
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T496X227K010CH632A KEMET

T496X227K010CH632A

CAP TANT SMD FUSED

KEMET

2,928
RFQ

-

T496 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Molded 300mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C 2000 Hrs @ 125°C Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - X - High Reliability C (0.01%) - -
CWR26HC106JCFC Vishay Sprague

CWR26HC106JCFC

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

6,582
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-2012/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2012/TR

CAP TANT 680UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,126
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 680 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2015/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2015/TR

CAP TANT 1000UF 20% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,887
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1000 µF ±20% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2030/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2030/TR

CAP TANT 470UF 20% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,056
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 470 µF ±20% 10 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2042/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2042/TR

CAP TANT 220UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,618
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 220 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2045/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2045/TR

CAP TANT 330UF 20% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,924
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 330 µF ±20% 15 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2062/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2062/TR

CAP TANT 150UF 20% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,767
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 150 µF ±20% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-2075/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-2075/TR

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,064
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 68 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
TBJD156K025CWLD0024 KYOCERA AVX

TBJD156K025CWLD0024

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,017
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DH227KDHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DH227KDHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,896
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HH106JCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH106JCFZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,431
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK106JCFZ Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK106JCFZ

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

3,465
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 667mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR29KC155JCDZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC155JCDZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,033
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB335JCEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB335JCEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,769
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC335KDEZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC335KDEZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,748
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.