Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/03-0261H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0261H

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,658
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0273 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0273

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,402
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0273H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0273H

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,037
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
135D127X9010C6 Vishay Sprague

135D127X9010C6

CAP TANT 120UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,979
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 120 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 3.2Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D157X9010C6 Vishay Sprague

135D157X9010C6

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,787
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 150 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 3Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D276X9060C6 Vishay Sprague

135D276X9060C6

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 60V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,995
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 27 µF ±10% 60 V Hermetically Sealed 5Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D396X9035C6 Vishay Sprague

135D396X9035C6

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,616
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 4.1Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D476X9030C6 Vishay Sprague

135D476X9030C6

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 30V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,094
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 5.2Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D566X9025C6 Vishay Sprague

135D566X9025C6

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 25V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,624
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 56 µF ±10% 25 V Hermetically Sealed 4.3Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
135D826X9015C6 Vishay Sprague

135D826X9015C6

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,839
RFQ

-

135D Tray Active 82 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 3.9Ohm -55°C ~ 200°C - Through Hole 0.203" Dia x 0.453" L (5.16mm x 11.51mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
CWR09KC156JCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR09KC156JCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,324
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR19KC336KDHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR19KC336KDHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,102
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226JCHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226JCHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,539
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC685JCFZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC685JCFZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,391
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,339
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KB336KDHZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KB336KDHZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,523
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106KDGZ KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106KDGZ

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,597
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-0366 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0366

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,419
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0366H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0366H

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,302
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 300mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-0368 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-0368

CAP TANT 6.8UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,254
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 275mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.