Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-6347/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6347/TR

CAP TANT 0.12UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,669
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.12 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6349/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6349/TR

CAP TANT 0.15UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,539
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.15 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6352/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6352/TR

CAP TANT 0.18UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,689
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.18 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6354/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6354/TR

CAP TANT 0.22UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,830
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.22 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6357/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6357/TR

CAP TANT 0.27UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,081
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.27 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6359/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6359/TR

CAP TANT 0.33UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,917
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.33 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6362/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6362/TR

CAP TANT 0.39UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,343
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.39 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6364/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6364/TR

CAP TANT 0.47UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,966
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.47 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-6367/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-6367/TR

CAP TANT 0.56UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,798
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 0.56 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7290 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7290

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,094
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7290H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7290H

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,076
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7292 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7292

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,098
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7292H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7292H

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,262
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7295 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7295

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,016
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7295H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7295H

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,295
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/03-0163/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0163/HSD

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,427
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability M (1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39006/25-0196 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0196

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,253
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0211 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0211

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,982
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0212 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0212

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,151
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/25-0251 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/25-0251

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,812
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.