Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29MB475JCG KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MB475JCG

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,462
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-7290/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7290/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,758
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7292/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7292/HSD

CAP TANT 6.8UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,402
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 6.8 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7295/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7295/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,738
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29FB227JCHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB227JCHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,485
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JCHA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,212
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11MK685KCB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11MK685KCB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,605
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5316/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5316/HSD

CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,391
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 5.6 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-5318/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5318/HSD

CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,139
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 8.2 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29HC686JCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686JCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,523
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC226JCGB\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC226JCGB\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,199
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC336JCGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC336JCGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,426
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29HC686JCGCW KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686JCGCW

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,533
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-2901/PR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-2901/PR

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,386
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29HC686KDGC\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR29HC686KDGC\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,334
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR26HB107JBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JBHA

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

2,512
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26MB106JBHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JBHA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

7,558
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/03-0287 Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0287

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,253
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/03-0287H Vishay Sprague

M39003/03-0287H

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,592
RFQ

-

CSR23 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
M39003/01-5694 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5694

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,202
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.