| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
M39006/25-0243WET TANT CAP |
4,604 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
|
M39006/25-0228WET TANT CAP |
8,587 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0220WET TANT CAP |
3,124 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0219WET TANT CAP |
3,858 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0204WET TANT CAP |
7,919 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0227WET TANT CAP |
2,022 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0244WET TANT CAP |
8,352 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0203WET TANT CAP |
9,695 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0195WET TANT CAP |
5,420 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39006/25-0252WET TANT CAP |
4,014 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-5316CAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
9,811 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5316HCAP TANT 5.6UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
3,012 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 5.6 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5318CAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
7,629 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-5318HCAP TANT 8.2UF 5% 75V AXIAL |
3,109 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 8.2 µF | ±5% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
109D256X0125T2CAP TANT 25UF 20% 125V AXIAL |
6,657 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 25 µF | ±20% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D107X9025T2CAP TANT 100UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
5,960 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D107X9030T2CAP TANT 100UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
7,829 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 6Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D157X9030T2CAP TANT 150UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
3,265 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 150 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4.1Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D187X9025T2CAP TANT 180UF 10% 25V AXIAL |
6,840 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 25 V | Hermetically Sealed | 4Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
|
|
109D256X9125T2CAP TANT 25UF 10% 125V AXIAL |
6,404 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 25 µF | ±10% | 125 V | Hermetically Sealed | 10Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.406" Dia x 0.921" L (10.31mm x 23.40mm) | - | - | T | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.