Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29KC156JCHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156JCHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,047
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC155JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC155JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,312
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC685JCFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC685JCFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,422
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC335JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC335JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,173
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156JCGB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156JCGB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,600
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156JCHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156JCHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,482
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC474JCAB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC474JCAB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,609
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106JCGB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106JCGB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,600
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC685JCGC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC685JCGC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,173
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC155KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC155KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,066
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KDHB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KDHB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,811
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC225KDDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225KDDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,857
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC106KDGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC106KDGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,852
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC105KDCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC105KDCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,692
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC225KDDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC225KDDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,903
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KDHC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KDHC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,441
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC156KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC156KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,497
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,162
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC475KDFC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC475KDFC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,318
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226KDHC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226KDHC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,107
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.