| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR09NC475MDBCAP TANT |
8,637 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/09-3021/PRCAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL |
3,698 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 220 µF | ±10% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3051H/PRCAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
6,579 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3064/PRCAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
3,800 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-3064H/PRCAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
5,264 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/03-0386CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
4,919 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
M39003/03-0386HCAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL |
6,806 |
|
- |
CSR23 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±10% | 50 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/3 |
|
CWR29KC335JCEC\WCAP TANT |
9,272 |
|
- |
* | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T110D227M010AS19467200220.UF 10.0V |
7,942 |
|
- |
- | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
M39003/01-2679/HSDCAP TANT 0.033UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
9,894 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.033 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2682/HSDCAP TANT 0.047UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
7,645 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.047 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2685/HSDCAP TANT 0.068UF 20% 100V AXIAL |
6,545 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 0.068 µF | ±20% | 100 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) | - | - | A | - | High Reliability | P (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
CWR26HC107JCHB\PRCAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915 |
7,790 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 100 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MC106JCHB\PRCAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915 |
9,315 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 10 µF | ±5% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
|
M39003/01-6111CAP TANT 22UF 10% 35V AXIAL |
5,205 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Tray | Active | 22 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.3Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.822" L (7.34mm x 20.88mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
|
M39003/01-6093CAP TANT 47UF 10% 20V AXIAL |
4,082 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±10% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 1.2Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.822" L (7.34mm x 20.88mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2902CAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
2,796 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/01-2902HCAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL |
7,734 |
|
- |
CSR13 | Bulk | Active | 15 µF | ±20% | 75 V | Hermetically Sealed | - | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | R (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/1 |
|
M39003/09-0310CAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
4,282 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-0310HCAP TANT 330UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
4,207 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 330 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 45mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) | - | - | D | - | High Reliability | S (0.001%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.