Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-3084/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3084/TR

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,864
RFQ

-

CSR21 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26HB336JCFA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JCFA

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

9,830
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
T110D107K020AS19467200 KEMET

T110D107K020AS19467200

100.UF 20.0V

KEMET

2,558
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
T110D227K010AS19467200 KEMET

T110D227K010AS19467200

220.UF 10.0V

KEMET

5,299
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-2084C Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2084C

CAP TANT 22UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,821
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/01-7297/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7297/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 10% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,209
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±10% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7298/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7298/HSD

CAP TANT 10UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,582
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 10 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/09-2079B Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-2079B

CAP TANT 15UF 10% 50V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,283
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 15 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T110D226M050AS19467200 KEMET

T110D226M050AS19467200

22.0UF 50.0V

KEMET

3,669
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-3142/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-3142/TR

CAP TANT 15UF 20% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,497
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 15 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29MC106JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,477
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC685JCHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC685JCHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,896
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC335KDFA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC335KDFA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,051
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106KDHA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106KDHA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,564
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC684JCCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC684JCCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,671
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475KDGA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KDGA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,663
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC106JCHA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC106JCHA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,300
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475JCGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475JCGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,513
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC475KDGA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC475KDGA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,665
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC105JCDA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC105JCDA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,786
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.