Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-3007/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3007/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,456
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 270 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 50mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3009/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3009/HSD

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,006
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 330 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 45mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3019/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3019/HSD

CAP TANT 180UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,661
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 180 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 60mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3021/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3021/HSD

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,289
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 55mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3029/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3029/HSD

CAP TANT 70UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,461
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 70 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 70mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3031/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3031/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,441
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3044/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3044/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,823
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3046/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3046/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,790
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3049/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3049/HSD

CAP TANT 82UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,483
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3051/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3051/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,044
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3057/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3057/HSD

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,774
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3059/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3059/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,738
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3062/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3062/HSD

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,367
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3064/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3064/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,623
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR26MB106JCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26MB106JCHA

CAP TANT 10UF 5% 35V 2915

Vishay Sprague

5,016
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 10 µF ±5% 35 V Conformal Coated 500mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HB107JCHA Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB107JCHA

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 15V 2915

Vishay Sprague

3,209
RFQ

-

CWR26 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 180mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
TWCD256M125SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD256M125SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,999
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD256K125SCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD256K125SCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,369
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD256K125CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD256K125CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,848
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCD256K125SLSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCD256K125SLSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,134
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.