Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/09-3059 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3059

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,248
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3059H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3059H

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,893
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3062 Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3062

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,723
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3062H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3062H

CAP TANT 39UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,938
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3064H Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3064H

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,518
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3064/XD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3064/XD

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,776
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
CWR11NC475KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,327
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,309
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB475KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB475KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,565
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC335KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC335KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,898
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC155KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC155KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,796
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,288
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC105KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC105KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,051
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC684KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC684KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,393
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC475KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC475KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,812
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC474KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC474KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,882
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB225KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB225KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,975
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NB474KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NB474KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,230
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KCA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KCA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,223
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NC225KCA KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NC225KCA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,425
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.