Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-7364H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7364H

CAP TANT 0.47UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,352
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7367 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7367

CAP TANT 0.56UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,989
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7367H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7367H

CAP TANT 0.56UF 5% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,891
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±5% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR11NK474KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK474KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,486
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK474KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK474KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,759
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK224KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK224KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,337
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,410
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH475KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH475KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,040
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH474MCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH474MCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,971
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK105KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK105KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,732
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,751
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK334KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK334KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,559
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK105KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK105KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,542
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH335KCC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH335KCC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,035
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,547
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK155KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK155KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,631
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NK225KCB KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NK225KCB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,514
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH335KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH335KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,679
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH225KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH225KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,854
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11NH154KCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11NH154KCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,233
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.