Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAB477M030SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB477M030SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,304
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB157K060SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB157K060SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,042
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB826K063SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB826K063SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,296
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB117K075SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB117K075SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,356
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB686M100SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB686M100SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,893
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB686M100SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB686M100SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,397
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB686M100CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB686M100CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,305
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB477K030SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB477K030SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,336
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB476K125CBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB476K125CBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,764
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB227K050SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB227K050SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,811
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB476M125SBDZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB476M125SBDZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,766
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWSB477K030CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWSB477K030CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,398
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB117K075CBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB117K075CBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,691
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAB157K060SBSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAB157K060SBSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,262
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M075SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M075SBYZ0700

CAP TANT 33UF 20% 75V AXIAL

KYOCERA AVX

9,237
RFQ

-

TWA-Y Tray Active 33 µF ±20% 75 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm @ 120Hz -55°C ~ 200°C 1000 Hrs @ 200°C Through Hole 0.188" Dia x 0.453" L (4.78mm x 11.51mm) - - A - Wet Tantalum - - -
TWAA226M025CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226M025CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,402
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M050CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M050CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,297
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA566M030CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA566M030CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,280
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226M075SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226M075SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,510
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M050SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M050SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,712
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.