Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAA686K050SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA686K050SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,544
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA106K050SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA106K050SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,080
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA106K050CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA106K050CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,767
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA276K060SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA276K060SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,597
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K025CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K025CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,685
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226M075CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226M075CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,636
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA106K050SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA106K050SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,124
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA276M060SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA276M060SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,713
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA566M030SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA566M030SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,195
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA566M030CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA566M030CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,835
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA106M050SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA106M050SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,591
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K075CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K075CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,451
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K075SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K075SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,481
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336K050CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336K050CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,052
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K075SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K075SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,820
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA156K030SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA156K030SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,944
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K075CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K075CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,259
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA276K060CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA276K060CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,463
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA106M050SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA106M050SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,541
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA276M060CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA276M060CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,317
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.