Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
TWAA566K030CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA566K030CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,814
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M015CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M015CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,539
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K025CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K025CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,255
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M050CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M050CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,656
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA276M060SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA276M060SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,518
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336K015SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336K015SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,619
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA566K030CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA566K030CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,544
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226M025SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226M025SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,864
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA566K030SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA566K030SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,688
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M015CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M015CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,849
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA156M030CBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA156M030CBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,179
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226K060CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226K060CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,351
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA226M060SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA226M060SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,219
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA107K030SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA107K030SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

9,043
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336K015CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336K015CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

3,559
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336K050CBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336K050CBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

4,663
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336K075SBYZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336K075SBYZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,642
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336M050SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336M050SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,220
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA686M025SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA686M025SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

8,175
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWAA336K015SBYZ0700 KYOCERA AVX

TWAA336K015SBYZ0700

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,213
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.