Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39006/31-0064 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0064

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,861
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39006/31-0063 KYOCERA AVX

M39006/31-0063

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

2,070
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/09-3001/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3001/HSD

CAP TANT 150UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,764
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 150 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 65mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3004/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3004/HSD

CAP TANT 180UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,614
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 180 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 60mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3011/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3011/HSD

CAP TANT 82UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,776
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 82 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 85mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3013/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3013/HSD

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,037
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 100 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 75mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3016/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3016/HSD

CAP TANT 120UF 5% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,860
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 120 µF ±5% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 70mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3023/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3023/HSD

CAP TANT 56UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,187
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 56 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 100mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3025/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3025/HSD

CAP TANT 68UF 5% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,356
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 68 µF ±5% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 95mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3033/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3033/HSD

CAP TANT 27UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,220
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 27 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 145mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3035/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3035/HSD

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,032
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 33 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 130mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3038/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3038/HSD

CAP TANT 39UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,500
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 39 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 120mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3040/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3040/HSD

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 20V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,406
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 110mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
M39003/09-3053/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/09-3053/HSD

CAP TANT 22UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,532
RFQ

-

CSR21 Bulk Active 22 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 160mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/9
T330D476K025AS KEMET

T330D476K025AS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

3,440
RFQ

-

T330 Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 25 V Molded 1.2Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.600" L x 0.195" W (15.24mm x 4.95mm) 0.390" (9.91mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) D - General Purpose - - -
CWR11FH336MD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336MD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,606
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK155KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK155KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,708
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DH106KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DH106KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,726
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK686KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK686KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,505
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK336KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK336KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,347
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.