Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR11FH156KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH156KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,222
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH225JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH225JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,068
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH335KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH335KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,675
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,170
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH476KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH476KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,825
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH105KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH105KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,618
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK106KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK106KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,616
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK155JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK155JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,227
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DH106KD\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DH106KD\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,288
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11DK686JC KYOCERA AVX

CWR11DK686JC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,759
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,930
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK475KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK475KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,375
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FK105KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FK105KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,085
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11FH336KD KYOCERA AVX

CWR11FH336KD

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,300
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-8345 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8345

CAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,245
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8345H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8345H

CAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

5,327
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8348 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8348

CAP TANT 0.12UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,900
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.12 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8348H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8348H

CAP TANT 0.12UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,518
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.12 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8350 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8350

CAP TANT 0.15UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,892
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8350H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8350H

CAP TANT 0.15UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,905
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.15 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.