Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
M39003/01-8353 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8353

CAP TANT 0.18UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,851
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.18 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8353H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8353H

CAP TANT 0.18UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,539
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.18 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8355 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8355

CAP TANT 0.22UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,144
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8355H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8355H

CAP TANT 0.22UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,103
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.22 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8358 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8358

CAP TANT 0.27UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,085
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8358H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8358H

CAP TANT 0.27UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,114
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.27 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8360 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8360

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,318
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8360H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8360H

CAP TANT 0.33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,246
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8363 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8363

CAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,276
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.39 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8363H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8363H

CAP TANT 0.39UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,642
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.39 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8365 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8365

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,385
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8365H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8365H

CAP TANT 0.47UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,000
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.47 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8368 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8368

CAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,842
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8368H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8368H

CAP TANT 0.56UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,214
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.56 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
TWCE277K060SCLZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE277K060SCLZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

7,542
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE227K075CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE227K075CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

6,069
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TWCE337K050CCSZ0000 KYOCERA AVX

TWCE337K050CCSZ0000

WET TANT CAP

KYOCERA AVX

5,719
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5320H Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5320H

CAP TANT 12UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,387
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 12 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8345/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8345/HSD

CAP TANT 0.1UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,782
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-8348/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-8348/HSD

CAP TANT 0.12UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,746
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.12 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability D (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.