Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
790D476X9040D2BE3 Vishay Sprague

790D476X9040D2BE3

790D476X9040D2BE3

Vishay Sprague

3,890
RFQ

-

790D Bulk Active 47 µF ±10% 40 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.484" W (12.30mm x 12.30mm) 0.425" (10.80mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) D - General Purpose - - -
790D476X0040D2B Vishay Sprague

790D476X0040D2B

790D476X0040D2B

Vishay Sprague

4,141
RFQ

-

790D Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 40 V Molded - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.484" L x 0.484" W (12.30mm x 12.30mm) 0.425" (10.80mm) 0.400" (10.16mm) D - General Purpose - - -
T140D476K050AS KEMET

T140D476K050AS

CAP TANT 47UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

4,347
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tray Active 47 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
CWR06JC105KB/PR Vishay Sprague

CWR06JC105KB/PR

CAP TANT 1UF 10% 20V 1505

Vishay Sprague

108
RFQ

-

CWR06 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 1 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated 12Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.150" L x 0.050" W (3.81mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - B - High Reliability B (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/4
CWR06NC475KR Vishay Sprague

CWR06NC475KR

194D475X9050H7BRZ

Vishay Sprague

4,543
RFQ

-

CWR06 Bulk Active 4.7 µF ±10% 50 V Conformal Coated 1.5Ohm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) 0.125" (3.17mm) - H - Military R (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/4
T354M107K020AT KEMET

T354M107K020AT

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V RADIAL

KEMET

4,784
RFQ

-

T354, UltraDip II Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated 600mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) 0.740" (18.80mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) M - General Purpose - - -
T350L686M025AS KEMET

T350L686M025AS

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 25V RADIAL

KEMET

3,791
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 25 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.630" (16.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) L - General Purpose - - -
T350L227K010AT KEMET

T350L227K010AT

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 10V RADIAL

KEMET

1,901
RFQ

-

T350, UltraDip II Bulk Active 220 µF ±10% 10 V Conformal Coated 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.350" Dia (8.90mm) 0.630" (16.00mm) 0.200" (5.08mm) L - General Purpose - - -
TBME107K020LBLB0823 KYOCERA AVX

TBME107K020LBLB0823

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 20V 2917

KYOCERA AVX

100
RFQ

-

TBM Bulk Active 100 µF ±10% 20 V Molded 35mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.287" L x 0.169" W (7.30mm x 4.30mm) 0.169" (4.30mm) - E COTS High Reliability - - -
T140D107K030AS KEMET

T140D107K030AS

CAP TANT 100UF 10% 30V AXIAL

KEMET

3,018
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tray Active 100 µF ±10% 30 V Hermetically Sealed 500mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T340E476M035AS KEMET

T340E476M035AS

CAP TANT 47UF 20% 35V AXIAL

KEMET

3,605
RFQ

-

T340 Bulk Active 47 µF ±20% 35 V Molded 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.280" L (7.11mm x 7.11mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
T340E686M025AT KEMET

T340E686M025AT

CAP TANT 68UF 20% 25V AXIAL

KEMET

2,175
RFQ

-

T340 Bulk Active 68 µF ±20% 25 V Molded 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.280" Dia x 0.280" L (7.11mm x 7.11mm) - - E - General Purpose - - -
T140D227K020AS KEMET

T140D227K020AS

CAP TANT 220UF 10% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

1,308
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tray Active 220 µF ±10% 20 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T140D336K050AS KEMET

T140D336K050AS

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 50V AXIAL

KEMET

1,122
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tray Active 33 µF ±10% 50 V Hermetically Sealed 800mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T110D107J020AS KEMET

T110D107J020AS

CAP TANT 100UF 5% 20V AXIAL

KEMET

3,838
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tray Active 100 µF ±5% 20 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T140D686M035AT KEMET

T140D686M035AT

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

2,981
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 68 µF ±20% 35 V Hermetically Sealed 600mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
T140D477K010AT KEMET

T140D477K010AT

CAP TANT AXL 125C

KEMET

2,542
RFQ

-

T140 Tray Active 470 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 500mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - General Purpose - - -
109D175X9125C2 Vishay Sprague

109D175X9125C2

CAP TANT 1.7UF 10% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,223
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 1.7 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 54.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.219" Dia x 0.608" L (5.56mm x 15.45mm) - - C - Wet Tantalum - - -
T140D337K015AS KEMET

T140D337K015AS

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL

KEMET

2,765
RFQ

-

CSR23 Tray Active 330 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 400mOhm @ 100kHz -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.351" L (8.92mm x 8.92mm) - - D - General Purpose - Military MIL-PRF-39003/3
T354M826K020AT KEMET

T354M826K020AT

CAP TANT RAD

KEMET

3,527
RFQ

-

T354, UltraDip II Bulk Active 82 µF ±10% 20 V Conformal Coated - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.402" Dia (10.20mm) 0.732" (18.60mm) 0.250" (6.35mm) T354M - General Purpose - - -
Total 99420 Record«Prev1... 393394395396397398399400...4971Next»

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.