Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
CWR29FC106KDCB\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC106KDCB\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,744
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC227JCHB-TR25 KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC227JCHB-TR25

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,281
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226MDEC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226MDEC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,173
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC225KDAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC225KDAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,024
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC475JCDC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475JCDC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,599
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC105KDAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC105KDAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,926
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC685JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC685JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,835
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226JCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226JCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,395
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226MDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226MDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,469
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC686JCGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC686JCGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,164
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226KDEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226KDEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,410
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC336KDGC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC336KDGC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,560
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29DC226JCEC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29DC226JCEC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,572
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC105JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC105JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,180
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC105KDAC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC105KDAC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

6,186
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB335JCAC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB335JCAC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,389
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FB226JCEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FB226JCEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

9,386
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC226MDEB KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC226MDEB

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

7,765
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC475KDCC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475KDCC

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

8,668
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29FC475KDDC\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29FC475KDDC\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

2,044
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.