| Photo | Mfr. Part # | Availability | Quantity | Datasheet | Series | Packaging | Product Status | Capacitance | Tolerance | Voltage - Rated | Type | ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) | Operating Temperature | Lifetime @ Temp. | Mounting Type | Size / Dimension | Height - Seated (Max) | Lead Spacing | Manufacturer Size Code | Ratings | Features | Failure Rate | Grade | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CWR29JH106KDFCCAP TANT |
7,941 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR29JH226KDHCCAP TANT |
5,434 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26MC106KCHBCAP TANT 10UF 10% 35V 2915 |
9,344 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±10% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HC107MCHBCAP TANT 100UF 20% 15V 2915 |
4,421 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26MC106MCHBCAP TANT 10UF 20% 35V 2915 |
8,072 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 10 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Conformal Coated | 500mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HC107KCHBCAP TANT 100UF 10% 15V 2915 |
9,099 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±10% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 180mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.285" L x 0.150" W (7.24mm x 3.81mm) | 0.125" (3.17mm) | - | H | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
M39003/09-2003/HSDCAP TANT 150UF 20% 6V AXIAL |
3,279 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 150 µF | ±20% | 6 V | Hermetically Sealed | 65mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2015/HSDCAP TANT 100UF 20% 10V AXIAL |
3,099 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 100 µF | ±20% | 10 V | Hermetically Sealed | 75mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2027/HSDCAP TANT 68UF 20% 15V AXIAL |
3,659 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 68 µF | ±20% | 15 V | Hermetically Sealed | 95mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2037/HSDCAP TANT 33UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
6,996 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 33 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 130mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2042/HSDCAP TANT 47UF 20% 20V AXIAL |
6,007 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 47 µF | ±20% | 20 V | Hermetically Sealed | 110mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
M39003/09-2055/HSDCAP TANT 22UF 20% 35V AXIAL |
7,044 |
|
- |
CSR21 | Bulk | Active | 22 µF | ±20% | 35 V | Hermetically Sealed | 160mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) | - | - | C | - | High Reliability | B (0.1%) | Military | MIL-PRF-39003/9 |
|
T110C475M100AS42014.70UF 100V |
7,202 |
|
- |
- | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
T110C685M100AS42016.80UF 100V |
4,879 |
|
- |
- | Tray | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09MH475KDACAP TANT |
8,787 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09MH475JCACAP TANT |
3,298 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR09MH685KDACAP TANT |
4,129 |
|
- |
* | Bulk | Active | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
CWR26HH336JCFB\PRCAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214 |
8,751 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
CWR26HK336JCFB\PRCAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214 |
5,368 |
|
- |
CWR26 | Tape & Reel (TR) | Active | 33 µF | ±5% | 15 V | Conformal Coated | 800mOhm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Surface Mount | 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) | 0.085" (2.16mm) | - | F | - | High Reliability | C (0.01%) | Military | MIL-PRF-55365/13 |
|
|
109D187X9030F2CAP TANT 180UF 10% 30V AXIAL |
6,590 |
|
- |
TANTALEX™, 109D | Tray | Active | 180 µF | ±10% | 30 V | Hermetically Sealed | 2.5Ohm | -55°C ~ 125°C | - | Through Hole | 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) | - | - | F | - | Wet Tantalum | - | - | - |
FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.
Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.
| Requirement | FPGAX Support |
| Current production | Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing |
| Legacy programs | End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing |
| Supply continuity | Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support |
| Quality requirements | Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes |
FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.
Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.
Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.
We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.
FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.
Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.