Tantalum Capacitors

Manufacturer Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification






















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Reset All
Apply All
Results:
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Packaging Product Status Capacitance Tolerance Voltage - Rated Type ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance) Operating Temperature Lifetime @ Temp. Mounting Type Size / Dimension Height - Seated (Max) Lead Spacing Manufacturer Size Code Ratings Features Failure Rate Grade Qualification
109D276X9125F2 Vishay Sprague

109D276X9125F2

CAP TANT 27UF 10% 125V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

6,846
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 27 µF ±10% 125 V Hermetically Sealed 3.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D336X9100F2 Vishay Sprague

109D336X9100F2

CAP TANT 33UF 10% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

4,458
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 33 µF ±10% 100 V Hermetically Sealed 3.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D337X9015F2 Vishay Sprague

109D337X9015F2

CAP TANT 330UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,756
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 330 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D397X9015F2 Vishay Sprague

109D397X9015F2

CAP TANT 390UF 10% 15V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,403
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 390 µF ±10% 15 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D477X9010F2 Vishay Sprague

109D477X9010F2

CAP TANT 470UF 10% 10V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,751
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 470 µF ±10% 10 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
109D827X9006F2 Vishay Sprague

109D827X9006F2

CAP TANT 820UF 10% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

2,544
RFQ

-

TANTALEX™, 109D Tray Active 820 µF ±10% 6 V Hermetically Sealed 2.5Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.312" Dia x 0.796" L (7.92mm x 20.22mm) - - F - Wet Tantalum - - -
M39003/01-7346/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7346/98

CAP TANT 0.1UF 20% 100V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,467
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 0.1 µF ±20% 100 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.135" Dia x 0.286" L (3.43mm x 7.26mm) - - A - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7286/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7286/TR

CAP TANT 4.7UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

3,704
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 4.7 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.289" Dia x 0.686" L (7.34mm x 17.42mm) - - C - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
T513X107M020CH6414 KEMET

T513X107M020CH6414

100.UF 20.0V

KEMET

2,118
RFQ

-

- Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29MC156KCXA\TR KYOCERA AVX

CWR29MC156KCXA\TR

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

5,480
RFQ

-

* Tape & Reel (TR) Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC336KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC336KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

3,044
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR29KC226KCXA KYOCERA AVX

CWR29KC226KCXA

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,784
RFQ

-

* Bulk Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CWR11KC106KCA\W KYOCERA AVX

CWR11KC106KCA\W

CAP TANT

KYOCERA AVX

4,786
RFQ

-

* Tray Active - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M39003/01-5607/HSD Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5607/HSD

CAP TANT 270UF 5% 6V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

7,577
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 270 µF ±5% 6 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability S (0.001%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR26HB336JCFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HB336JCFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

5,530
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HH336JCFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HH336JCFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

2,921
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
CWR26HK336JCFA\PR Vishay Sprague

CWR26HK336JCFA\PR

CAP TANT 33UF 5% 15V 2214

Vishay Sprague

4,013
RFQ

-

CWR26 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 33 µF ±5% 15 V Conformal Coated 800mOhm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.220" L x 0.135" W (5.59mm x 3.43mm) 0.085" (2.16mm) - F - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/13
M39003/01-5314/TR Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-5314/TR

CAP TANT 3.9UF 5% 75V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

9,303
RFQ

-

CSR13 Tape & Reel (TR) Active 3.9 µF ±5% 75 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.185" Dia x 0.474" L (4.70mm x 12.04mm) - - B - High Reliability P (0.1%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
M39003/01-7120/98 Vishay Sprague

M39003/01-7120/98

CAP TANT 47UF 5% 35V AXIAL

Vishay Sprague

8,475
RFQ

-

CSR13 Bulk Active 47 µF ±5% 35 V Hermetically Sealed - -55°C ~ 125°C - Through Hole 0.351" Dia x 0.786" L (8.92mm x 19.96mm) - - D - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-39003/1
CWR29JB225JCBC KYOCERA AVX

CWR29JB225JCBC

CAP TANT 2.2UF 5% 20V 1505

KYOCERA AVX

4,469
RFQ

-

CWR29 Bulk Active 2.2 µF ±5% 20 V Molded 3.6Ohm -55°C ~ 125°C - Surface Mount 0.150" L x 0.050" W (3.81mm x 1.27mm) 0.065" (1.65mm) - B - High Reliability C (0.01%) Military MIL-PRF-55365/11

Tantalum Capacitors Electronic Components Sourcing and Lifecycle Support

FPGAX is a global sourcing partner specializing in FPGA and programmable logic solutions for engineering and manufacturing organizations worldwide. For customers sourcing Tantalum Capacitors components, we support both current production requirements and long-term component availability across demanding product lifecycles.

Our sourcing approach combines traceability, supply stability, and technical coordination. FPGAX is certified to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards and supports procurement programs where continuity, documentation, and dependable component supply are important.

How FPGAX Supports Tantalum Capacitors Requirements

  • Active component sourcing: support for current FPGA, programmable logic, and related semiconductor requirements.
  • End-of-life sourcing: assistance with obsolete and hard-to-find parts when designs must remain in production.
  • Lifecycle management: sourcing support during product transitions, allocation periods, and supply interruptions.
  • Design continuity: long-term supply support intended to reduce redesign pressure and production disruption.
  • Major programmable logic brands: sourcing coverage includes Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic.

Supply Support at a Glance

Requirement FPGAX Support
Current production Active FPGA, programmable logic, and semiconductor component sourcing
Legacy programs End-of-life and hard-to-find component sourcing
Supply continuity Lifecycle transition and long-term availability support
Quality requirements Traceable sourcing and quality-management processes

Focused on FPGA and Programmable Logic Supply

FPGAX focuses on helping customers maintain access to critical programmable devices throughout the full component lifecycle. Whether the requirement is for a current design, an established production program, or an older platform facing component obsolescence, our goal is to provide a stable sourcing path and help customers maintain design and manufacturing continuity.

Tantalum Capacitors FAQ

Can FPGAX source both active and end-of-life Tantalum Capacitors components?

Yes. FPGAX supports sourcing for both active components and end-of-life or hard-to-find parts, with an emphasis on maintaining supply continuity for engineering and manufacturing programs.

Which programmable logic manufacturers does FPGAX support?

Our core sourcing coverage includes major FPGA and programmable logic manufacturers such as Xilinx, Intel/Altera, Lattice, Microchip, and QuickLogic, subject to specific part requirements and availability.

How does FPGAX help with component lifecycle changes?

We support customers through lifecycle transitions by helping locate current or legacy supply, reducing exposure to supply disruptions, and supporting long-term availability for designs that need to remain in production.

What quality and traceability standards does FPGAX follow?

FPGAX states certification to AS9120B, ISO 9001:2008, and ISO 14001 standards. Our sourcing services are structured around traceability, stable supply, and quality-management requirements.

What information should I provide for a Tantalum Capacitors sourcing request?

Providing the manufacturer part number, required quantity, target delivery schedule, and any lifecycle or traceability requirements helps us evaluate the sourcing request more efficiently.